Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antonia Christina Basilotta

Age: 78, born 22 September 1943

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

176 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 195 comments
46 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
42 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 6 years ago 2 comments
33 votes
I'm Getting Hungry! (46 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
26 votes
Best 80's one hit wonders (17 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Toni Basil Videos

Toni Basil Hey Mickey

58 Views

Added 11 years ago


Thief On The Loose Toni Basil

40 Views

Added 7 years ago


Toni Basil - Nobody

34 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

9 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Antonia Christina Basilotta, better known by her stage name Toni Basil, is an American singer-songwriter, actress, filmmaker, film director, choreographer, and dancer, best known for her multi-million selling worldwide No. 1 hit "Mickey" from 1982.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
2. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.9
819 Watched
Rating:
6.3
173 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched
5. I Love the '80s (2002)
Rating:
6.7
85 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1056 Watched
Rating:
7.5
363 Watched
3. Viva Las Vegas (1964)
Rating:
6.9
93 Watched
4. Head (1968)
Rating:
6.8
62 Watched
Rating:
6.9
59 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
1
1 want this
Rating:
7.7
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this
1 own
1 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
2 want to see




Update feed

Zippyjet voted for 16 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

SuperAmanda added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 person items)

"No one does cheer-leading like Toni!"


Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 57 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
compcua posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

compcua posted 30 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 21 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
FLAVIUS voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

browser posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago