Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tomomi Mochizuki

Stats

Birth Name: 望月 智充

Age: 62, born 31 December 1958

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Anime director and producer.
Tags: Japanese (2), Producer (2), Anime Director (2), Asian (1), Studio Ghibli (1), Director (1), Filmmaker (1), Screenwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ranma ½ (1989)
Rating:
7
378 Watched
Rating:
7.2
43 Watched
3. Pupa
Rating:
2
46 Watched
Rating:
6.6
28 Watched
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Ocean Waves (1993)
Rating:
5.4
21 Watched
2. Twilight Q (1987)
Rating:
6
8 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
2
2 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched
Rating:
4.7
6 Watched
Rating:
5.5
6 Watched
Rating:
10
3 want to see
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.3
6 want to see




TV

1. Zettai shônen (2005)
0 want to see