Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 山下智久

Age: 33, born 9 April 1985

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

106 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 24 comments
71 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
44 votes
An•An Sexy Photoshoots *updated* (13 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
38 votes
J-Pop: I love you, I love you not *2014 ed.* (52 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
JE: It's Okay to Be Gay (8 items)
list by Belloka
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 11 comments

Tomohisa Yamashita Videos

yamapi cut his hair

109 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Tomohisa Yamashita (山下 智久, Yamashita Tomohisa, born April 9, 1985) is a Japanese idol, singer-songwriter and actor. He has been a member and leader of the popular J-pop group NEWS since 2003 and has also achieved success as part of Shuuji to Akira and as a solo artist. Yamashita graduated in September 2008 from Meiji University's faculty of commerce with a degree in marketing. He has a mother (Naomi Yamashita) and a younger sister (Rina Yamashita). He also has 2 dogs named; Hime-chan (Princess) and P-chan. His former name was 青木智久 /Aoki Tomohisa but his last name changed to Yamashita/山下 after his father le ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Japanese (4), Male (3), Johnny's Entertainment (2), Asian (2), Cute (2), Singer (1), Born In 1985 (1), Shuji To Akira (1), Kitty Gym (1), I Would Do Him (1), An•An Sexy Photoshoot (1), News (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
112 Watched
Rating:
8.1
43 Watched
Rating:
7.9
41 Watched
Rating:
7.4
41 Watched
Rating:
8.2
28 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Eiga: Kurosagi (2008)
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
2. Ashita no Jô (2011)
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
6.1
11 Watched
4. Terra Formars (2016)
Rating:
4.8
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rah added this to a list 1 year ago
Serenity Michaelis voted for 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

Miss Anonymous added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Boys with Books (19 person items)
Miss Anonymous added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Hot Men List (47 person items)
Miss Anonymous posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago