Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas James Tune

Age: 80, born 28 February 1939

Country of origin: United States


Lists

9 votes
Tony Awards 2015 (78 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
8 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Tony Awards 2017 (82 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - T (68 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 7 months ago

Photos


Description: Thomas James "Tommy" Tune (born February 28, 1939) is an American actor, dancer, singer, theatre director, producer, and choreographer. Over the course of his career, he has won nine Tony Awards and the National Medal of Arts. Tune was born in Texas to oil rig worker, horse trainer and restaurateur Jim Tune and Eva Mae Clark (the family name was shortened from "Tunesmith"). He attended Lamar High School in Houston and the Methodist-affiliated Lon Morris College in Jacksonville, Texas. He studied dance under Patsy Swayze in Houston. He also studied dance with Kit Andree in Boulder Colorado. He went on to ea ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1583 Watched
Rating:
8.6
22 Watched
Rating:
8.4
21 Watched
Rating:
7.9
17 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
117 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
Rating:
7.8
8 want to see
Rating:
6
5 want to see




Books

Rating:
8
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

MK-677 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Tony Awards 2017 (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago