Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Sidney Jerome Sturridge

Age: 36, born 21 December 1985

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

155 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 43 comments
132 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
A perfect actor must have... (30 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 8 comments

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Thomas Sidney Jerome "Tom" Sturridge (born 21 December 1985) is an English actor best known for his work in Being Julia, Like Minds, and The Boat That Rocked. He played the role of Carlo Marx in Walter Salles's film adaptation of the Jack Kerouac novel On the Road. Sturridge was born in Lambeth, London, the son of director Charles Sturridge and actress Phoebe Nicholls, and a grandson of actor Anthony Nicholls and actress Faith Kent (née Heaslip). His maternal great-grandfather was photographer Horace Nicholls. Sturridge was educated at the Harrodian School and at Winchester College, but he quit before sitting hi ... (more)
Tags: Actor (17), British (6), Cool (5), Male (4), Hot (1), 1985 (1), Beautiful (1), European (1), U (1), English (1), On The Road (1), Blue Eyes (1), Dark Hair (1), Born In 1985 (1), December (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
928 Watched
Rating:
6.2
345 Watched
3. Vanity Fair (2004)
Rating:
6
428 Watched
4. Song to Song (2017)
Rating:
6
179 want to see
Rating:
6.1
189 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
85 Watched
Rating:
7.4
59 Watched
Rating:
9
23 want to see
Rating:
8.2
26 Watched
Rating:
6.7
20 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

dj brr added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Thomas Sidney Jerome SturridgeEnglish Actor• English;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Irish; "


matt added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (365 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Most promising Actors (45 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
RISING UK Actors (30 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
HOT UK ACTORS (42 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
UK Stars of Tomorrow (19 person items)
Likho added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Every fairytale needs a good old fashioned villain (29 person items)

"As Nigel Colbie in Like Minds "


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago