Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Earl Petty

Born: 20 October 1950 Died: 2 October 2017

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dana York


Lists

157 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 13 years ago 26 comments
86 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
70 votes
Celebrity Yearbook (42 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (443 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Tom Petty Videos

Tom Petty - Runnin' Down a Dream

88 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


Tom Petty - Learning to Fly

73 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


Tom Petty - I Won't Back Down

81 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago



View all Tom Petty videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tom Petty was born on October 20, 1950 in Gainesville, Florida, USA as Thomas Earl Petty. He was married to Dana York and Jane Ann Benyo. He died on October 2, 2017 in Santa Monica, California, USA.
Tags: American (3), Singer (3), Born 1950 (3), Died 2017 (3), Musician (2), Guitar (1), Vocalist (1), Male (1), Blonde (1), King Of The Hill (1), Songwriter (1), Deceased (1), Guitar Player (1), Died Aged 66 (1), Traveling Wilbury (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5715 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1398 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1097 Watched
Rating:
6.5
792 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
70 own
2. Wildflowers (1994)
Rating:
7.8
32 own
3. Full Moon Fever (1990)
Rating:
8.2
23 own
Rating:
7.5
11 own
Rating:
8.1
13 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Postman (1997)
Rating:
5.5
447 Watched
Rating:
8
109 Watched
3. Sound City (2013)
Rating:
7.3
53 Watched
Rating:
8.8
24 Watched
5. Made in Heaven (1987)
Rating:
6.4
21 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 person items)
Jason added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Libra (178 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (122 person items)
browser posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Queen Of Horror's Christmas Playlist! (59 music items)

"It's Christmas All Over Again"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Favorites Songs- 80s Edition! (80 music items)

" Free Fallin'I Won't Back Down"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""Learning To Fly""


browser posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 5 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years ago

browser voted for 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
QOH's Christmas Playlist! (61 music items)

"Christmas All Over Again - Tom Petty"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"October 20,1950 - October 2,2017"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

ercer added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Rest in Peace (443 person items)
giannicorso73 posted 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a video 5 years, 3 months ago
browser posted a video 5 years, 3 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: October 2, 2017 (Age: 66) Cause of Death: Heart Attack Claim to Fame: American Musician/Singer, best known as the lead singer of Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
DawnM74 added this to a list 6 years ago
Music (77 music items)
chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a video 6 years, 4 months ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 4 months ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 4 months ago

« Prev12 Next »