Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Hulce

Age: 70, born 6 December 1953

Country of origin: United States


Lists

40 votes
Greatest Disney Songs (30 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
11 votes
Guys named TOM (48 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 10 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
My Wishlist for What the Hell Happened? (94 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 items)
list by Totoro
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
Animal House Where are they now? (12 items)
list by Brian G
Published 7 years, 7 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Thomas Edward Hulce was born in Detroit, Michigan, and grew up in Plymouth, MI, where he was raised with his two sisters and older brother. He is the son of Joanna (Winkleman), who had sung professionally, and Raymond Albert Hulce, who worked for Ford. He has English, German, and Irish ancestry. Wanting to be a singer, Tom had to make a switch in plans when his voice began changing. Knowing that if he wanted to be in show business he needed to become an actor, Tom began taking the necessary steps almost immediately. When asked once why he chose acting Tom replied, "Because someone told me I couldn't." It is determin ... (more)
Tags: Actor (11), American (5), Male (4), White (3), Born 1953 (2), 1953 (1), Brunette (1), Talented (1), Emmy Award Winner (1), Amazing (1), Caucasian (1), Dark Hair (1), Born In 1953 (1), Amadeus (1), Played Retarded (1), Born In December (1), December 6 (1), Bor 1953 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2633 Watched
2. Amadeus (1984)
Rating:
8
2035 Watched
Rating:
5.8
2182 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1934 Watched
Rating:
7.1
914 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
6.7
41 Watched
Rating:
9
14 Watched
Rating:
8.6
15 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1985 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role TOM HULCE as Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart in AMADEUS 1984 | dir: Miloลก Forman "


apo55a voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Shaun voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Animal House Where are they now? (12 person items)

" Tom Hulce (Larry Kroger) As Larry 'Pinto' Kroger, Tom Hulce played the 'normal' pledge looking to find his footing and meet girls. Hulce achieved critical and popular acclaim for playing Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart in 1984's 'Amadeus,' which took home eight Oscars. Hulce was nominated for Best Actor. Hulce was last seen in 'Stranger Than Fiction' and 'Jumper.' "