Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Thomas Green

Age: 52, born 30 July 1971

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

50 votes
People who have accepted Golden Raspberry Awards. (9 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 13 years ago 7 comments
47 votes
Most annoying! (10 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 20 comments
41 votes
Actors Directing (66 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
37 votes
Crazy characters!!! (25 items)
list by blackjack9
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
33 votes
Canadian Actors! (43 items)
list by James B.
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 11 comments

Tom Green Videos

The Tom Green Show - Tom Orders a Sandwich

58 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all Tom Green videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Announced on "Entertainment Tonight" (1981) that he has been diagnosed with testicular cancer [March 20 2000] Announced that he is engaged to 'Drew Barrymore' [July 13, 2000] Documented his battle with cancer for his TV show, The Tom Green Cancer Special (2001) (TV). Graduated from Colonel By High school in 1990 Retired his music video "The Bum Bum Song (Lonely Swedish)" immediately after it hit number one on MTV's Total Request Live countdown show. During a press conference for Búho gris (1999), Green serenaded star Pierce Brosnan and kissed him (surreptitiously filming a segment for "Th ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (5), Canadian (4), Stupid (3), Actor (3), Unfunny (3), Insipid (3), Horrid (3), Joke (2), Not Funny (2), Untalented (2), Dull (2), Vapid (2), Fearsome (2), Funny (1), Perfect (1), Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), Grim (1), Hip-hop (1), Dumb (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2240 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
3965 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1504 Watched
Rating:
4.1
431 Watched
4. Superstar (1999)
Rating:
5.2
321 Watched
Rating:
4.6
163 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.1
431 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
1 want to see
1 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.1
431 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
1 want to see
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
4.4
157 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
2 own




TV directed by

Rating:
4.4
157 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




Books




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Some washed-up folks (13 person items)

"See Pauly Shore."


onclelapin posted a video 4 years, 3 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 6 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 7 years ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago