Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alfred Sinclair Alderdice

Born: 5 August 1918 Died: 11 August 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

1 votes
1918 (9 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tom Drake was an American actor with a relatively lengthy career. Drake was born in 1918, in Brooklyn, New York. His real name was Alfred Sinclair Alderdice. He was educated at the Iona Preparatory School in New Rochelle, New York, and Mercersburg Academy in Mercersburg, Pennsylvania, He started his acting career in 1938, with theatrical performances in Broadway, New York City. He appeared in the plays "Run Sheep Run" (1938) and "Clean Beds" (1939), He initially used the stage name "Richard Alden", but later changed his stage name to "Tom Drake". In the early 1940s, Drake started app ... (more)
Tags: Cancer (1), American (1), Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Lung Cancer (1), Tv Actor (1), Died 1982 (1), Born 1918 (1), Died Aged 64 (1), Tv Western (1), Born 1918 (1), Died 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.5
185 Watched
2. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
73 Watched
Rating:
7
63 Watched
Rating:
7.6
63 Watched
5. Lassie (1954)
Rating:
6.8
67 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
310 Watched
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched
Rating:
7.2
52 Watched
4. Raintree County (1957)
Rating:
7.1
41 Watched
5. Warlock (1959)
Rating:
7.4
40 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Justyna added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
1918 (9 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago