Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tom Cullen

Age: 37, born 17 July 1985

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Tatiana Maslany


Lists

52 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
30 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
14 votes
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Emmy Awards 2015 (172 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Good Faces//Man (346 items)
list by concatenation
Published 8 years ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Tom Cullen was born on July 17, 1985 in Aberystwyth, Wales. He is an actor, known for Weekend (2011), The Last Days on Mars (2013) and 20 Questions (2009). Best Actor winner at the Nashville Film Festival 2011 for his performance in Weekend (2011) directed by Andrew Haigh. Included on 'Screen International Stars of Tomorrow' list in 2011. Named Best Actor by The International Cinephile Society, in 2012. Tom studied Acting at the Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama (RWCMD)in Cardiff, alongside Fresh Meat star Kimberley Nixon and Olivier Award winning actor Aneurin Barnard. From an egotistical point-of-view, I' ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Welsh (3), British (2), Played Gay (2), Wales (1), Cancer (1), Straight (1), Born 1985 (1), Played Lgbt (1), Downton Abbey (1), Artistic Director (1), Black Mirror (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Mirror (2011)
Rating:
8.1
701 Watched
Rating:
8.3
502 Watched
3. Orphan Black (2013)
Rating:
8.1
399 Watched
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched
Rating:
6.4
70 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Weekend (2011)
Rating:
7.5
200 Watched
Rating:
5.1
98 Watched
3. Mine (2016)
Rating:
5.7
34 Watched
Rating:
5.8
24 Watched
5. Room 8 (2013)
Rating:
7
9 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

Campagnola posted 121 images [View All] 2 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Emmabell posted 14 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago