Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Leo Clancy Jr

Born: 12 April 1947 Died: 1 October 2013

Country of origin: United States


Lists

74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1230 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (422 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
29 votes
Celebrities' favourite books (70 items)
list by Nusch
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Guys named TOM (48 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 8 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Thomas Leo "Tom" Clancy, Jr. was an American author best known for his technically detailed espionage and military science storylines that are set during and in the aftermath of the Cold War, along with video games which bear his name for licensing and promotional purposes.
Tags: Spy (1), Espionage (1), Fiction (1), Novel (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Deceased (1), Born 1947 (1), Died 2013 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
467 Watched
Rating:
6.3
273 Watched
Rating:
6.4
268 Watched
Rating:
6.8
188 Watched
5. Studio One (1948)
Rating:
7.9
8 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
29 own
Rating:
7.6
25 own
Rating:
7.8
21 own
Rating:
7.3
17 own
Rating:
7.3
15 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
60 Watched
2. Full Moon High (1981)
Rating:
5.3
10 Watched
Rating:
5.2
8 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1230 person items)
browser posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

browser posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago