Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Dwaine Arnold

Age: 65, born 6 March 1959

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ashley Groussman


Lists

112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
28 votes
People that actually annoy me (13 items)
list by RJ4
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tom Arnold is an American actor and comedian who began his career by performing stand-up comedy. He met the comedian Roseanne Barr, who hired him to write for her namesake show, and the two were married for four years. Arnold later starred in the film True Lies in 1994 and hosted The Best Damn Sports Show Period for five years. In 2008, he began hosting CMT's show My Big Redneck Wedding. Actor, comedian and television host Tom Arnold was born on March 6, 1959, in Ottumwa, Iowa. At first, Arnold was largely known for his four-year marriage to comedienne Roseanne Barr. Over the years, however, he has been able to carve out a p ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1640 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1421 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1177 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3189 Watched
2. True Lies (1994)
Rating:
6.6
2167 Watched
3. Coneheads (1993)
Rating:
4.8
993 Watched
4. Nine Months (1995)
Rating:
5.3
883 Watched
Rating:
5.2
792 Watched




TV written by

1. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
886 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. The Kid and I (2005)
Rating:
5.5
14 Watched




Update feed

Emi posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 6 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

archer-mage posted a image 1 year ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
SanyoMute voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago