Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martha Virginia Wing

Born: 14 July 1915 Died: 22 March 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
68 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 20s, 30s (32 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
67 votes
Pin-Ups (1930s) (19 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
(POLL) Beautiful Female Movie Stars, Silents-1930s (37 items)
list by cinephile96
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 20 comments
17 votes
Actresses And Models_22_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Toby Wing Videos

Movie Legends - Toby Wing

48 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Toby Wing videos

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Tags: Actress (1), Pin-up Girl (1), Died 2001 (1), Born 1915 (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 42nd Street (1933)
Rating:
7.3
156 Watched
Rating:
8.3
75 Watched
3. Baby Face (1933)
Rating:
7.7
76 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
5. True Confession (1937)
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched




Update feed

Rayanna Thompson posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

emberlin voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

swedart rated this 3/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Kendraatje posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kendraatje rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

apo55a rated this 6/10 2 years ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Alp Insel rated this 6/10 3 years, 5 months ago
qorachius rated this 6/10 3 years, 6 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
(POLL) Beautiful Female Movie Stars, Silents-1930s (37 beauty items)

" 7 pts., 2 ballots"


Noirdame rated this 9/10 3 years, 12 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

chance voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
DawnM74 rated this 9/10 4 years, 10 months ago
freaks33 rated this 10/10 5 years, 6 months ago
Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 5 years, 7 months ago
pdgregg voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago