Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Toby Keith Covel

Age: 60, born 8 July 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Patricia "Tricia" Lucas


Lists

80 votes
Musician on Musician Insults (35 items)
list by tersanay
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
60 votes
My middle name is now my surname (128 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
41 votes
The 50 worst album covers ever (50 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years ago 25 comments
34 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
14 votes
Singers turned actors (34 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born July 8, 1961, Toby Keith Covel was the second child of Joan and Hubert Keith (HK) Covel. He was born in Clinton, Oklahoma, and grew up with his sister (Tonnie) and his youngest sibling (a brother, Tracy) in Moore, Oklahoma. After graduating from Moore High School; Toby did not go on to college, but went to work in the Oklahoman oil fields with his father. He later met and married Tricia Lucus, whose child, Shelley Reeve, he adopted. He later had two children with Tricia - Krystal (born in 1985 and married in 2011), and Stelen (born in 1997, and the only son of Toby and Tricia). At the time in which Krystal was born, the ... (more)
Tags: Talentless (6), Idiot (4), Ugly (3), Awful (3), Stupid (2), Rubbish (2), Male (1), Trash (1), Cowboy (1), Trashy (1), Horrible (1), Conservative (1), Pointless (1), Beard (1), Born 1961 (1), Country (1), Dreadful (1), Dire (1), Daft (1), Born In 1961 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched
Rating:
5.5
300 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Unleashed (2002)
Rating:
3.8
7 own
Rating:
4.1
9 own
Rating:
6.5
6 own
Rating:
2.5
3 own
Rating:
6.8
4 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
28 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched
3. Broken Bridges (2006)
Rating:
5.7
8 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
14 Watched




Update feed

william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
alessandrom added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Artists So Detestable, Why Do They Exist? (14 person items)

"Guess the populace isn't too bright when they go hoo-rah over this joke of a song that is "patriotic." https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ruNrdmjcNTc"


Arizona posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago