Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tite Kubo

Stats

Birth Name: Noriaki Kubo

Age: 45, born 26 June 1977

Currently Residing In: Japan


Photos


Description: Noriaki Kubo (久保 宣章, Kubo Noriaki) (born June 26, 1977), known by his pen name Tite Kubo (久保 帯人, Kubo Taito), is a Japanese manga artist. His most significant work is the manga series Bleach. The son of a town council member in Fuchu, Aki District, Hiroshima, Tite Kubo graduated from the local high school. In an interview, Kubo has stated that he entered a magazine's manga contest, and that although he did not win, one of the magazine's editors noticed his talent. They subsequently worked together on joint projects.[1] Not long afterward, his first manga short, "Ultra Unholy Hearted Machine", was pub ... (more)
Tags: Manga-ka (2)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
54 own
Rating:
7.9
49 own
Rating:
7.9
44 own
Rating:
7.8
38 own
Rating:
7.5
40 own




TV written by

Rating:
7.2
802 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
128 Watched
Rating:
6.7
82 Watched
Rating:
6.6
51 Watched