Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tinkerbell

Stats

Birth Name: Ravit Rozen

Age: 43, born 4 September 1977

Country of origin: Israel

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eyal Shiray


Lists

24 votes
2012 - Best lists of the year - (10 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
20 votes
My Disney princesses cast (19 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years ago

Winner of the Israeli Academy Award for Best Actress for her role in Time of Favor, Tinkerbell is considered a phenomenon in Tel-Aviv, where not only her unusual name sets her apart. She starred in the recent Israeli feature film Total Love and has stolen the show in several Israeli TV shows. Alongside her acting career, Tinkerbell also publishes her short stories in Ma'ariv, an Israeli newspaper.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Eyes Wide Open (2009)
Rating:
7.1
62 Watched
2. Free Zone (2005)
Rating:
5
43 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see
4. Apartment #5C (2002)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
0 want to see
0 want to see
3. Zinzana (2000)
0 want to see
0 want to see