Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tina Michelle O'Brien

Age: 37, born 7 August 1983

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

33 votes
Esoteric and Enchanting (161 items)
list by hiho
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
Soap Opera Babes (99 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
22 votes
Top 300 Other Women (302 items)
list by Kev64
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
11 votes
British TV and Soap Beauties (28 items)
list by Loren
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Gave Birth in 2014 (220 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Tina O'Brien is an English actress, best known for playing the role of Sarah-Louise Platt on the show Coronation Street. O'Brien left Trinity Church of England High School with nine GCSEs. She starred in the drama Children's Ward in 1997, The Cops in 1998 and Clocking Off in 2000, playing the on-screen sister of actor Jack P. Shepherd who later became her on-screen brother David in Coronation Street. At the age of sixteen she joined Coronation Street in October 1999, taking over the role of Sarah-Louise Platt from Lynsay King (she was three years older than her character). Sarah's pregnancy with baby Bethany won O'Brien Best ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), British (2), Short (2), English (1), Blonde (1), Brown Eyes (1), Coronation Street (1), Pixie (1), Cute (1), Pretty (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
101 Watched
Rating:
6.3
89 Watched
Rating:
8.2
61 Watched
4. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
6.1
53 Watched
5. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.7
48 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
22 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

garganchewon posted a comment on this image 1 hour, 47 minutes ago

"Tina is Her Prime? Has to be one of the Classic Celeb Shoots? Sex Appeal coming out of Her Ears. A Monk would struggle with that........ Divine pic thanks for sharing Kev. I pinched it it is so good. "


garganchewon voted for an image 1 hour, 51 minutes ago
coffee-boy voted for 10 images [View All] 1 day, 18 hours ago

garganchewon voted for an image 1 day, 20 hours ago
garganchewon posted a comment on this image 1 day, 20 hours ago

"WAW! Truly Classy, Sexy, Stunning Body. Pretty, Cute, Gorgeous all in one go!"


garganchewon voted for 2 images 2 weeks ago

garganchewon posted a comment on this image 2 weeks ago

"Tina in Her Prime.......Leggy, Sexy, Shapely....Boy did She Develop well..... Great pics thanks for sharing....Cheers Garg"


124 voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Blutarski voted for 23 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Ricky voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
dvirgueza added this to a list 4 months ago
Planet Hot (1947 beauty items)
dougcampbell rated this 9/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
DuckNation voted for 47 images [View All] 6 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 6 months ago

Razorback rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
lcosta90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Tina has 2 children:โ€ข Scarlett Jacqueline Thomas โ€ข Beau Lee Stephen Crofts"


Chris Davies voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Chris Davies rated this 10/10 7 months, 1 week ago
drchips42 rated this 9/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
KLH rated this 9/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
djjetz rated this 4/10 8 months ago
drchips42 voted for 9 images [View All] 8 months ago

Duane Purdy rated this 10/10 10 months ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

abickford09 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

David Roffidal rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Blutarski posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

jonslist rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
5' 1 (78 person items)
124 rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

clayton jungle rated this 10/10 2 years ago
DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Tigerrr-777 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »