Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Christina Aumont

Born: 14 February 1946 Died: 29 October 2006

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

141 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
65 votes
Most Beautiful Actresses From The Past (60 items)
list by xforeverlove21
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
62 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
61 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
Vintage Famous (218 items)
list by nightFriday
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Tina Aumont Videos

Movie Legends - Tina Aumont

25 Views

Added 10 months ago




Photos

20 votes
19 votes
18 votes
16 votes
15 votes

Description: Maria Christina Aumont was born the 14 February 1946 in Hollywood, California. She was of French Jewish and Dominican descent, the daughter of actors Jean-Pierre Aumont and Maria Montez. Jean Cocteau wrote a poem for her birth “La Fille aux étoiles” and Marlene Dietrich sang lullabies while cradling her. At the age of only five Tina suddenly lost her mother, who died of a reported heart attack in the bath at their family home in France. Later she said about her mother in an interview: “I regret not to remember her clearly, because I was too little when she died. Even though I have a living mental image of her, which I at ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
141 Watched
2. Torso (1973)
Rating:
6.8
91 Watched
3. Malizia (1973)
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched
4. Salon Kitty (1976)
Rating:
6.2
59 Watched
5. Modesty Blaise (1966)
Rating:
6.3
59 Watched




TV

1. Cinématon (1977)
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

fakeselsun voted for 2 images 1 week, 2 days ago

Xenomorph voted for 2 images 1 week, 2 days ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

music_muses voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

eleniend posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1313 person items)
SmittenKitten voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Xenomorph voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Battleax 3 weeks, 4 days ago
kathy voted for 14 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

fakeselsun voted for 3 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Xenomorph voted for 7 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

parryj voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Campagnola posted 4 images 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 month ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 month ago

fakeselsun voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Xenomorph voted for 5 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 2 months ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 2 months ago

eleniend posted 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

eleniend added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Montez Family (8 movies items)
Mlle Henny voted for 15 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Wobert added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Favorites (10 person items)
lovedriver voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Wobert 6 months ago
tinachristina voted for 3 images 6 months ago

Xenomorph voted for 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 23 Next »