Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Timothy Olyphant

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy David Olyphant

Age: 55, born 20 May 1968

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alexis Knief


Lists

245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 68 comments
226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 28 comments
90 votes
Really, really, ridiculously good looking. (38 items)
list by dizzy_claire
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
67 votes
Original VS. Portrayal: Video Game Characters (25 items)
list by Langley
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Timothy Olyphant Videos

timothy olyphant on the bonnie hunt show

207 Views

Added 12 years ago


The movies of Timothy Olyphant - part 4

174 Views

Added 12 years ago


Timothy Olyphant is so Justified!

155 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Olyphant was born in Honolulu, Hawaii and moved to Modesto, California, a rural town east of San Francisco, at the age of 2, where he was raised. His father worked for a winery. One of his maternal great-grandfathers was a Russian Jewish immigrant, and his other ancestry includes English, German, Scottish, Dutch, and Irish. Olyphant began competitive swimming at age 6, and started training seriously in the seventh grade. He was a finalist at the USA Swimming Short Course National Championships in 1986 in the 200 Individual Medley. He graduated from Modesto's Fred C. Beyer High School that year. Olyphant continued swimming at ... (more)
Tags: Actor (31), American (12), Male (10), Amazing (5), Nice (5), Incredible (5), Successful (5), Interesting (4), Funny (4), Hot (4), Fantastic (4), Fascinating (4), Excellent (4), Born 1968 (4), Marvelous (4), Terrific (4), Great (3), Cute (3), Beautiful (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2640 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2275 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2082 Watched
4. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2097 Watched
5. Rango (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1817 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2367 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2186 Watched
4. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1820 Watched
Rating:
7.5
869 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Star Trek Kelvin Timeline (2019-2026) (20 movies items)

"Christopher Pike!"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Portrayals in "Deadwood" (19 tv items)

" Seth Bullock "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Timothy David OlyphantAmerican Actor• English;• Scottish;• Ashkenazi Jewish;• German;• Dutch;• Irish;• French Huguenot; "


johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (68 person items)

" Morgan Elsbeth Movies : - The Mandalorian (2019) - The Book of Boba Fett (2021)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Firefly!"


jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Phoenix Feather added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
fanlady voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Ex Machina (2005) (4 movies items)

"Nathan Bateman!"


zzzzz1 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 6 years ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 person items)

"Dreamcatcher Rock Star"


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Dreamcatcher Scream 2 Live Free or Die Hard"


Torry voted for 5 images 6 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Hawaii "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

dsdasda posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
matt added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
matt added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago