Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Zachery Mosley

Age: 52, born 10 March 1971

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Monique Idlett


Lists

99 votes
Music Videos Inspired by Movies (37 items)
list by Alix
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Songs I Had In My Head For A While (46 items)
list by theBO
Published 12 years ago 4 comments
7 votes
Music I enjoy (112 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
born in year 1971 (114 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Timbaland Videos

Timbaland - Scream ft. Keri Hilson, Nicole Scherzinger

75 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Timbaland - Carry Out ft. Justin Timberlake

69 Views

Added 12 years ago



View all Timbaland videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Timothy Zachery Mosley (born March 10, 1971), better known by his stage name Timbaland, is an American record producer, songwriter and rapper. Timbaland's first full credit production work was in 1996 on Ginuwine...the Bachelor for R&B singer Ginuwine. After further work on Aaliyah's 1996 album One in a Million and Missy Elliott's 1997 album Supa Dupa Fly, Timbaland became a prominent producer for R&B and hip-hop artists. Timbaland has through the years helped redefine the sound of popular music with his trademark production styles, often featuring unorthodox arrangements, instrumentation, and sounds, tied together by ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
33 own
Rating:
6.8
6 own
Rating:
8.9
5 own
4. Shark Tale (2004)
Rating:
7.2
6 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
3 Watched
3. Milli Vanilli (2023)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
4. Flashforward (2009)
Rating:
6.7
541 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

gesevo8503 2 years, 8 months ago
Savanna White 2 years, 10 months ago
Dj Levels posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels 3 years, 2 months ago
titi 4 years, 5 months ago
Yasmin Montana 4 years, 6 months ago
Iago Montana 4 years, 6 months ago
angy91 5 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
aLittleTyger 7 years, 4 months ago
Director Black 7 years, 8 months ago
Pascalk 7 years, 8 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years ago