Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tim Sylvia

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Deane Sylvia

Age: 45, born 5 March 1974

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

50 votes
"Look What I Have Created!!" (201 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Timothy Deane Sylvia (born March 5, 1974) is a retired American mixed martial arts (MMA) fighter, professional wrestler, and former two-time Undisputed UFC Heavyweight Champion. He has competed as a Super Heavyweight and Heavyweight. While perhaps best known for competing in the UFC, Sylvia has also competed for Affliction, the International Fighting Championships (IFC), and ONE FC. Sylvia was known for his striking abilities and knockout power, with most of his wins coming by way of TKO/KO, and at 6'8, he often used his massive size and reach advantage.
Tags: March 5 (1), Born In Maine (1), Ellsworth Maine USA (1), Athlete (1), Born 1976 (1), Mma (1), UFC (1), Born In March (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Bobby Z (2007)
Rating:
6.1
127 Watched
2. Oxy-Morons (2010)
0 want to see




TV

1. E:60
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen