Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy Simon Smith

Age: 62, born 14 May 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nikki Butler


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 138 comments
195 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 36 comments
141 votes
30 Facial Expressions Challenge (30 items)
list by Gaby
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 31 comments
121 votes
Rare photos of Famous People (not porn) (71 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years ago 10 comments

Tim Roth Videos

Movie Star Bios - Tim Roth

163 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago



View all Tim Roth videos

Photos

16 votes
12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Timothy Simon "Tim" Roth (born 14 May 1961) is an English actor and director. He made his début in the 1982 television film Made in Britain and the 1984 film The Hit, for which he was nominated for a BAFTA Award. He gained more attention for his performances in The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover, Vincent & Theo, and Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead. He later earned international recognition for appearing in Quentin Tarantino films such as Reservoir Dogs, Pulp Fiction, and Four Rooms. He starred in the 1995 film Rob Roy, for which he received an Academy Award nomination for Best Supporting Actor a ... (more)
Tags: Actor (36), British (13), English (10), Born 1961 (8), Awesome (5), Male (5), Director (5), Hot (4), Superb (4), Wonderful (4), Reservoir Dogs (4), Magnificent (4), Cool (3), Beautiful (3), Fabulous (3), Prodigious (3), Rad (3), Lie To Me (3), Interesting (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7929 Watched
2. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Rating:
8.1
4644 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2893 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2574 Watched
5. Funny Games (2008)
Rating:
6.7
915 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
2. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
824 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
7.1
546 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The War Zone (1999)
Rating:
7.3
133 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
The Revenant (1995) (5 movies items)

"Andrew Henry!"


flover posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Pulp Fiction (1994)2- Reservoir Dogs (1992)3- Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood (2019)4- The Hateful Eight (2015)5- The Incredible Hulk (2008)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Timothy Simon RothEnglish Actor & Director• Irish;• English; "


A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

A.M.A voted for 5 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Prince John (Robin Hood)"


Bella added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Rylvan voted for 3 images 5 years ago

Leto voted for 3 images 5 years, 8 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Maary added this to a list 6 years ago
People I'd Like to Meet (56 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years ago

cekadidas added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 voted for 3 images 7 years ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Robin Hood Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Prince John!"


Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

Fsmi Barcelona voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago