Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Timothy M. Gunn

Age: 68, born 29 July 1953

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

174 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 12 years ago 72 comments
118 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
77 votes
Famous people and their favorite books (48 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
born in year 1953 (23 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Tim Gunn was born in Washington DC. He began working at New York's Parson's The New School for Design in 1982, and serves as chair of the department of fashion design. During the school's summer hiatus, Gunn is involved in the hit TV show Project Runway (2004) where he serves as a den father and mentor to the contestants. Gunn lives in New York City.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4272 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2857 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1792 Watched
4. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1584 Watched
5. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1243 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
715 Watched
2. The Smurfs (2011)
Rating:
4.7
669 Watched
3. Do I Sound Gay? (2014)
Rating:
7
11 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched




Books




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Barney's Personal Tailor5 Episodes"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Guest Stars on Gossip Girl (23 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago