Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tilda Thamar

Stats

Birth Name: Matilde Sofรญa Margarita Abrecht

Born: 7 December 1921 Died: 12 April 1989

Country of origin: Argentina


Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tilda Thamar was an Argentine actress. She was born in Rios Province, Argentina in 1921. She was married to the portrait painter, Alejo Vidal Quadras. Thamar and Quadras lived in Paris, France and Palm Beach, Florida. Thamar was killed in a car accident in Clermont-en-Argonne, Meuse in the Lorraine region near the South of France in 1989.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Faceless (1987)
Rating:
5.9
21 Watched
2. La casta Susana (1944)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see
5. Paris Hotel (1956)
0 want to see




TV

0 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 1 year, 11 months ago