Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tijs Michiel Verwest

Age: 53, born 17 January 1969

Country of origin: Netherlands


Lists

25 votes
The Listal big discography list (53 items)
list by zabdiel
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Top Ten Richest DJS according to Forbes (2012) (10 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
23 votes
The Dj List (11 items)
list by bluejeansx
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
12 votes
Grammy Awards 2015 (72 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Music...House Music EDM Rave Techno Dj Artist (139 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

View all Tiesto lists

Tiesto Videos

Dj Tiesto - Live At Sensation White 2007

149 Views

Added 11 years ago


Tiësto feat. CC Sheffield 'Escape Me'

123 Views

Added 10 years ago


Tiësto - Maximal Crazy (Original Mix)

113 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Tiesto videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tiësto is a Dutch musician, DJ and record producer of electronic dance music. Although he has used many aliases in the past, he is best known for his work as DJ Tiësto. On his latest productions, however, he has dropped the "DJ" label and is now known simply as "Tiësto", an alias which is a twist of his childhood nickname. In 1997 he founded the label Black Hole Recordings with Arny Bink, where he released the Magik and In Search of Sunrise CD series. In 1999 and 2000 he collaborated with Ferry Corsten to create Gouryella. His 2000 remix of Delerium's "Silence" featuring Sarah McLachlan exposed ... (more)
Tags: Trance (3), Dj (3), Electronic (3), Techno (2), EDM (2), Dance (1), Electronica (1), House (1), Dutch (1), Netherlands (1), Born 1969 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
6 own
Rating:
7.1
6 own
Rating:
7.7
6 own
Rating:
7.8
6 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
89 Watched
Rating:
6.3
14 Watched
Rating:
2
1 Watched
4. Hey DJ (2003)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
6
7 Watched
4. Pauw & Witteman (2006)
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2 Watched




Update feed

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 9/10 4 years, 4 months ago
angy91 rated this 5/10 4 years, 8 months ago
Rick57 rated this 1/10 4 years, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago

aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 5 years ago
Pablo rated this 10/10 5 years, 9 months ago