Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Montgomery Newman

Age: 68, born 20 October 1955

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ann Marie Zirbes


Lists

48 votes
Favorite Soundtrack Composers (18 items)
list by Kandi
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
26 votes
My Favorite Film Score Composers (21 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
9 votes
Favorite Composers (14 items)
list by RJ4
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
5 votes
100 Greatest Film Score Composers by Digitaldreamd (92 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Music That Has Inspired My Writing (450 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos


American composer and conductor best known for his many film scores.
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
98 Watched
Rating:
7.2
63 Watched
Rating:
6.7
61 Watched
4. The Oscars (2013)
Rating:
7.4
59 Watched
5. The Oscars (2014)
Rating:
6.8
39 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
26 Watched
2. The Oscars (2020)
Rating:
7.4
23 Watched
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Update feed

[Gloria Sackey] 7 months, 4 weeks ago
JaJlN2 1 year, 3 months ago
drno62 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

apo55a 3 years, 1 month ago
boogiepop1989 3 years, 8 months ago
Mia 5 years, 3 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
MarkusT90 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Composers (21 person items)
nathan added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Favourite Film Composers (20 person items)

"1. Finding Nemo/ Dory (2003 - 2016) 2. WALL - E (2008) 3. American Beauty (1999) 4. James Bond (2012 - 2015) 5. Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)"