Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Thomas Mann

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Thomas Mann

Born: 6 June 1875 Died: 12 August 1955

Country of origin: Germany

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katia Pringsheim


Lists

64 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Estille's Top 20 Writers (20 items)
list by estille
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Menschen im SPIEGEL (74 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Agnostics (47 items)
list by Nusch
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death in Venice (1971)
Rating:
7.6
275 Watched
Rating:
6.7
58 Watched
3. Buddenbrooks (2008)
Rating:
6
16 Watched
4. O Cinema Falado (1986)
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
13 want this
Rating:
7.3
11 want this
Rating:
8.4
9 own
Rating:
6.6
5 want this




Movies

Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
10
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

isserley 1 year, 5 months ago
isserley added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Writers (59 books items)

"14 stars 1901 Buddenbrooks*** 1912 Der Tod in Venedig** 1924 Der Zauberberg*** 1939 Lotte in Weimar*** 1947 Doktor Faustus*** "


allemagne 3 years ago
Darth Brutus 3 years, 3 months ago
Nusch voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Agnostics (47 person items)
Leonardo Ferreira 7 years, 11 months ago