Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Patrick Lennon

Age: 53, born 9 August 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jenny Robertson


Lists

14 votes
More Excellent Actors (44 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
12 votes
Actors & Actresses from Chicago (60 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 6 months ago
12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
My favourite Actresses/Actors (263 items)
list by Kalervo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: One of the few members of the New York-based MTV comedy troupe "The State" to hail from the Midwest, Chicagoan comedian Thomas Lennon is also an accomplished screenwriter. Born in Oak Park, IL, on August 9, 1970, Lennon attended New York University as an undergraduate in the late '80s, at a point when Todd Holoubek -- a member of the campus sketch comedy team "Sterile Yak" -- abandoned that earlier group in favor of forming an alternative improvisational ensemble, christened "The New Group." Comprised largely of freshmen, the team blended film, video, and live performance in its live audience sho ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Memento (2000)
Rating:
8
4557 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3336 Watched
Rating:
6
2976 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2522 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2387 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5372 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1118 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
3732 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1573 Watched
3. The Pacifier (2005)
Rating:
5.1
1473 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1087 Watched
5. Taxi (2004)
Rating:
4.2
689 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
288 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6.3
288 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Hell Baby (2013)
Rating:
5.3
41 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
2 own




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
flover posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Dark Knight Rises (2012)2- Memento (2000)3- Hancock (2008)4- We're the Millers (2013)5- Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Thomas Patrick LennonAmerican Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter, Producer, Director & Novelistโ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข German; "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Klaus2 Episodes"