Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Theodore Sturgeon

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Hamilton Waldo

Born: 26 February 1918 Died: 8 March 1985

Country of origin: United States


Lists

39 votes
Vampire Fiction (43 items)
list by astro_man23
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
19 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Theodore Sturgeon was an American science fiction and horror writer and critic. The Internet Speculative Fiction Database credits him with about 400 reviews and more than 200 stories.
Tags: Writer (9), American (5), Author (3), Novelist (3), Died 1985 (3), Born 1918 (3), Speculative Fiction (2), Critic (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1032 Watched
Rating:
7.5
318 Watched
Rating:
9.6
5 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
6
9 Watched