Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Theodore Dreiser

Stats

Birth Name: Theodore Herman Albert Dreiser

Born: 27 August 1871 Died: 28 December 1945

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Helen Richardson


Photos


Tags: Writer (1), Novelist (1), Died 1945 (1), Born 1871 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
235 Watched
2. Carrie (1952) (1952)
Rating:
7.2
29 Watched
Rating:
7.7
9 want to see
4. My Gal Sal (1942)
Rating:
8
8 want to see
Rating:
6.3
3 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
19 want this
2. Sister Carrie (1982)
Rating:
7.5
5 own
Rating:
7.3
6 own
Rating:
9
0 want this
5. Dawn
1 want this




Movies

Rating:
6.7
2 want to see




Update feed

Agirl 5 years, 4 months ago