Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theodor Meir Bikel

Born: 2 May 1924 Died: 21 July 2015

Country of origin: Austria

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

11 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1950s (55 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Austrian (2), Born 1924 (2), Died 2015 (2), White (1), American (1), Straight (1), Jewish (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Draft Dodger (1), Died Aged 91 (1), Born May 2 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1161 Watched
Rating:
8.2
844 Watched
3. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
856 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
5. Babylon 5 (1993)
Rating:
7.4
396 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Fair Lady (1964)
Rating:
7.6
1081 Watched
Rating:
7.6
639 Watched
Rating:
7.5
167 Watched
4. Moulin Rouge (1952)
Rating:
6.6
99 Watched
Rating:
6.8
70 Watched




Music




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted 43 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago