Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thekla Simona Gelsomina Reuten

Age: 46, born 16 September 1975

Country of origin: Netherlands

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Gijs Naber


Lists

84 votes
Hipster-tized (89 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1426 items)
list by logymw
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
Actresses in Sweaters. Part 5 (50 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Favorite actresses (99 items)
list by Melancoly Baby
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Top 15 sexy actresses in Lost (15 items)
list by ant1kobe
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Dutch-born actress Thekla Reuten is one of the most respected actresses in Europe and has already played a variety of eye-catching roles in the five languages that she speaks. After graduating from Amsterdam's Academy of Dramatic Arts, she landed her first starring role on the Dutch television series Wij Alexander. Film and theater roles quickly followed, notably in two features that were both Academy Award-nominated for Best Foreign-Language Film; Dominique Deruddere's Ledereen beroemd! [Everybody's Famous!] and Ben Sombogaart's De Tweeling [a.k.a. Twin Sisters]. Ms. Reuten's other films include Tom Roberts' In Tranzit, alon ... (more)
Tags: Dutch (2), Actress (1), Born 1975 (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4518 Watched
2. Sleeper Cell (2005)
Rating:
6.5
49 Watched
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
Rating:
7.2
16 want to see
Rating:
7
11 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. In Bruges (2008)
Rating:
7.6
1681 Watched
2. The American (2010)
Rating:
6
484 Watched
3. Red Sparrow (2018)
Rating:
6.3
234 Watched
Rating:
3.9
55 Watched
5. Rosenstrasse (2003)
Rating:
6.3
28 Watched




Update feed

fuskator voted for an image 1 month ago
meouchagainnn voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Sasa voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Hipster-tized (89 person items)
buddhaj voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

logymw added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1426 person items)
franlob voted for 2 images 2 years ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 3 years ago

Henny posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

psow voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

chance voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago