Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theodosia Burr Goodman

Born: 29 July 1885 Died: 7 April 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Charles Brabin


Lists

120 votes
Cleopatras (26 items)
list by Noctem
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
80 votes
Pin-Ups (early 1900s) (27 items)
list by Danie
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
49 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
42 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Theda Bara Videos

Movie Legends - Theda Bara

48 Views

Added 5 years ago


Movie Legends - Theda Bara (Finale)

33 Views

Added 6 years ago


Movie Legends - Theda Bara (Reprise)

27 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

8 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Theda Bara was an American silent film and stage actress. Bara was one of the most popular actresses of the silent era, and one of cinema's earliest sex symbols.
Tags: Born 1885 (5), Sexy (4), American (4), Actress (4), Died 1955 (4), Vamp (4), Female (3), Jewish (3), Brunette (3), Silent Cinema (3), Arab Death (2), Died April 7 (2), Born July 29 (2), Died Aged 69 (2), Pin-up Girl (2), Sex Symbol (2), Swiss (2), Bombshell (2), Polish (2), Eyes (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
59 want to see
Rating:
7.6
10 want to see
Rating:
6.1
8 Watched
Rating:
6
4 want to see
Rating:
10
3 want to see




TV

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Civodul rated this 7/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
qorachius rated this 4/10 1 year, 10 months ago
cinephile96 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

cinephile96 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
(POLL) Beautiful Female Movie Stars, Silents-1930s (37 beauty items)

" 8 pts., 1 ballot"


Koji Ishimura added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Early Retired Actress (9 person items)
usafsg rated this 9/10 2 years, 7 months ago
pdgregg voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

jeffpsych added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
The female of the especies (8 person items)

"A Fool There Was (1915) "


sahe voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 3 years ago

brofiend rated this 10/10 3 years ago
onclelapin posted 2 images 3 years ago

Koji Ishimura rated this 5/10 3 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 voted for 5 images 3 years, 1 month ago

DawnM74 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Classic Film Stars (74 person items)
DawnM74 rated this 10/10 3 years, 2 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago
irishblue rated this 6/10 3 years, 9 months ago
irishblue posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago