Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Abęl Makkonen Tesfaye

Age: 29, born 16 February 1990

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Bella Hadid


Lists

29 votes
Lyrics I Like... (55 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
15 votes
MTV VMA's 2015 (74 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Today (145 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2016 (53 items)
list by WendyLorene
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
Oscars 2016 (98 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

The Weeknd Videos

Ariana Grande, The Weeknd - Love Me Harder

36 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


The Weeknd - I Feel It Coming ft. Daft Punk

21 Views

Added 2 years ago


The Weeknd - M A N I A

18 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born Abel Tesfaye, he is a R&B performer whose debut album, Trilogy, was Gold-certified. He has won multiple awards, including a Juno Award for Breakthrough Artist of the Year. He had his first top twenty R&B single with "Wicked Games" in 2012. He started gaining a following after uploading his songs on YouTube in 2010. He went on to release a mixtape called House of Balloons, which was met with critical acclaim. From Toronto, Canada. He was in a relationship with Alice Ustinova until 2012. He then began dating model Bella Hadid. ... (more)
Tags: Pop (2), Canadian (2), Singer (2), Born 1990 (2), R&B (1), Musician (1), Black (1), Pop Star (1), Aquarius (1), Autotune (1), Ethiopian Descent (1), Ridiculous Stage Name (1), Ridiculous Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1066 Watched
Rating:
5.3
257 Watched
Rating:
6.3
245 Watched
Rating:
6.7
182 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3 own
2. Starboy (2016)
Rating:
6.7
1 want this
Rating:
6.5
4 own
Rating:
8
1 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Uncut Gems (2019)
Rating:
8.3
21 Watched
Rating:
6
13 Watched
Rating:
4.5
10 Watched




Movies written by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Ciplas rated this 4/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
titi rated this 10/10 4 months, 1 week ago
Yasmin Montana rated this 1/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Iago Montana rated this 6/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Zane added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Seen Live (205 person items)
Sonny added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Music (31 music items)
Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

(Insert name) rated this 4/10 1 year, 7 months ago
pamela rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
dj brr rated this 4/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Katie ☣ rated this 9/10 2 years, 2 months ago
ExxonShellMobil rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
2Pac 4 LYFE rated this 8/10 2 years, 3 months ago
dixie riddle cup rated this 9/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 6/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Caccia posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Caccia rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago
rollcallaction rated this 9/10 2 years, 6 months ago
happysquid08 rated this 4/10 2 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 7 months ago
Ben2418 rated this 7/10 2 years, 8 months ago
angy91 rated this 6/10 2 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Met Gala 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

JohnRedwood rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
Sasa rated this 6/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Sasa added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Seen live. (96 person items)

"April 01, 2017 @ Lollapalooza, Bs As, Argentina."


Andreh rated this 7/10 2 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago

« Prev12 Next »

People who liked this also liked