Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ariadna Thalía Sodi Miranda

Age: 51, born 26 August 1971

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tommy Mottola


Lists

172 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
160 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
114 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
106 votes
I love you, mummy (83 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
99 votes
Mexican Actresses (43 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 14 comments

View all Thalía lists

Thalía Videos

Thalia - Amor A La Mexicana (Banda)

134 Views, 3 votes

Added 7 years ago


Thalia - Arrasando

119 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


Thalia - Mujer Latina

89 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago



View all Thalía videos

Photos

27 votes
21 votes
18 votes
17 votes
14 votes

Description: Ariadna Thalía Sodi Miranda, más conocida como Thalía nace en la Ciudad de México el 26 de agosto de 1971, es una cantante, actriz y empresaria mexicana que ha vendido más de 50 millones de discos en todo el mundo. La carrera de Thalía comienza tempranamente en un conjunto infantil llamado Din Din, con el que graba «Alegrias Musicales» en 1981. Luego de participar en el programa Juguemos A Cantar y en el musical Vaselina, la juvenil promesa se une a Timbiriche. En 1986 ingresó en Timbiriche, un grupo de moda en México, donde entró substituyendo a Sasha. En poco tiempo se convirtió en uno de los miembros más dest ... (more)
Tags: Singer (7), Mexican (6), Latina (3), Brunette (3), Female (2), Actress (2), Latin Pop (1), #1 (1), Smile (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1971 (1), Chive (1), Mien (1), Songstress (1), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (1), Holy Shit (1), Telemundo (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
171 Watched
2. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.1
92 Watched
Rating:
7.1
97 Watched
Rating:
6.4
83 Watched
Rating:
5.7
83 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
5 own
Rating:
8.9
4 own
Rating:
8.9
3 own
Rating:
9.1
3 own
Rating:
8.8
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Mambo Café (2000)
Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
3. Vamos al baile (1996)
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

asssslover 5 days, 7 hours ago
fabswingers 1 week, 5 days ago
jojor 4 weeks ago
shanadee posted 12 images [View All] 1 month ago

drainthemain 1 month ago
meganmoo 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Dragonslayer voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

mrphotogen 1 month, 3 weeks ago
nand 3 months, 1 week ago
nand voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

sara added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Ariadna Thalía Sodi Miranda26 August 1971Thalía has 2 children:• Sabrina Sakaë Mottola Sodi (2007);• Matthew Alejandro Mottola Sodi (2011);"


KingRichard 4 months, 2 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months ago
Movie Maniac posted 14 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis 6 months, 4 weeks ago
natalee69 7 months ago
Nobody Important 7 months ago
fubard2 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
fubard2 7 months, 1 week ago
Henrike voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
fuskator voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months ago

Sanpellegrino 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Milos Davidovic 9 months, 2 weeks ago
fuskator voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

balthier added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
8860423804 1 year, 3 months ago
steve1955 voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

musicbillboar 1 year, 5 months ago
lovechopard 1 year, 6 months ago
paysdumonde 1 year, 6 months ago
portofino 1 year, 6 months ago
mafieuse 1 year, 6 months ago
김수현 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »