Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Teyonah Parris

Age: 38, born 22 September 1985

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 5 comments
62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
28 votes
Celeb..Black Actress...Entertainers..Some Modeling (395 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Emmy Awards 2014 (151 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Teyonah Parris is an actress, known for Dear White People (2014), How Do You Know (2010), They Came Together (2014) and the TV series Mad Men.
Tags: Mad Men (2), 1985 (1), Actress (1), Black (1), Afro (1), Brown Eyes (1), Ebony (1), Brunettte (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
2. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
894 Watched
3. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
301 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
378 Watched
Rating:
5.3
92 Watched
Rating:
6.2
78 Watched
4. The Marvels (2023)
Rating:
4.6
98 Watched
5. Candyman (2021)
Rating:
5.7
97 Watched




Update feed

selsun voted for 4 images 1 week, 1 day ago

L90 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
My Generation Girls Who Are Starting a Family ♥ (222 person items)

"Was born in 1987 and has 1 child: • ... (2023);"


Kev64 posted a image 1 month ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

someonesophie posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 2 images 3 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

moviebuff voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 5 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 8 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 person items)

" Monica Rambeau Movies : - WandaVision (2021) - The Marvels (2023)"


darakan voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Darknight posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 9 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 9 months ago

brucemarvel22 posted a image 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Black Women ♥ (2343 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

brucemarvel22 posted a image 1 year ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

exeter69 voted for an image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Teyonah Parris22 September 1987Parris has 1 child:• ... (2023);"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago


« Prev12 Next »