Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tetsuya Kakihara

Stats

Birth Name: 柿原 徹也, Kakihara Tetsuya

Age: 39, born 24 December 1982

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

Seiyuus (118 items)
list by Muzui
Published 8 months, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor and singer. He was affiliated with 81 Produce before he became a freelancer in June 2013. He set up his own agency, Zynchro, in July 2014. Since 2010, Kakihara has been affiliated with Kiramune, a music label by Bandai Visual and Lantis, where he debuted as a singer with his first mini album, Still on Journey. His first single, "String of Pain", released on 6 February 2013, is the ending theme song to the anime Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East in which he also voices the main role of Shino Inuzuka. He has released two full albums, five mini albums, and six singles. His third single, "咲 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1469 Watched
Rating:
8.8
855 Watched
Rating:
7.2
800 Watched
Rating:
7.7
407 Watched
Rating:
6.6
341 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Vexille (2007)
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched
Rating:
6.9
83 Watched
Rating:
6.1
61 Watched
Rating:
6.7
47 Watched
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Muzui added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Seiyuus (118 person items)