Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tetsuro Araki

Stats

Birth Name: 荒木 哲郎

Age: 45, born 5 November 1976

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese anime director. He was born in Sayama City, Saitama Prefecture. Araki is a graduate at Senshu University and worked with Madhouse before moving with Production I.G in 2011. His directorial debut was 2005's Otogi-JÅ«shi Akazukin. He is best known as the director of the Death Note anime adaptation. Araki, along with Death Note character designer Masaru Kitao, appeared at Anime Expo 2007. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1754 Watched
2. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
7.9
721 Watched
3. Black Lagoon (2006)
Rating:
7.6
252 Watched
Rating:
5.9
278 Watched
5. Guilty Crown (2011)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago