Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Terry Nation

Stats

Birth Name: Terence Joseph Nation

Born: 8 August 1930 Died: 9 March 1997

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

8 votes
Television Anthologies: Thriller (7 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Writer (6), Welsh (3), Blakes 7 (1), Died 1997 (1), Screenwriter (1), Davros (1), Deceased (1), Daleks (1), Speculative Fiction (1), Doctor Who (1), MacGyver (1), The Avengers (1), Dalek (1), Novelist (1), Born 1930 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1742 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1015 Watched
Rating:
7.7
342 Watched
Rating:
7.8
157 Watched
Rating:
7.6
73 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
158 Watched
Rating:
6.9
29 Watched
Rating:
6.9
20 Watched
Rating:
6
3 want to see




Movies

Rating:
8
2 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

browser posted 3 images 2 years ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Television Anthologies: Thriller (7 tv items)

"SERIES SIX(1976) 7 episodes Series Score: 32 Episode Average: 4.57 Perfect 10's: 0 S6E1SLEEPWALKEROriginally broadcast: 10 April 1976 Directed by: Alan Gibson Written by: Brian ClemensKatey Summers (Darleen Carr) Dan Summers (Robert Beatty) Ian (Michael Kitchen) Barnstapple (Ian Redford) Parsons (Basil Lord) Esme (Elaine Donnelly) Suzy (Eileen Peel) Hopcroft (Harry Webster) Peter (John Challis) Telson (Desmond Jordan) Louise (Jane Williams) Pearson (George Herbert) A horror writer fits a stair g"


browser posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago