Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Terence Graham Perry Jones

Born: 1 February 1942 Died: 21 January 2020

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alison Telfer


Lists

115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1566 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
74 votes
A Movie for every Director (Part 1) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (337 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
47 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 16 comments

Terry Jones Videos

Terry Jones on the Crusades

51 Views

Added 6 years ago


Ask a Python: Terry Jones

37 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Terence Graham Parry Jones was a Welsh comedian, screenwriter, actor, film director, author, political commentator, and TV host. He was best known as a member of the Monty Python comedy team.
Tags: Monty Python (13), British (12), Director (11), Comedian (11), Actor (10), Funny (7), Born 1942 (6), Writer (5), Welsh (5), Male (5), Straight (4), Comic (4), English (4), White (3), Hilarious (3), Producer (3), Comic Actor (3), Oxford University (3), Died 2020 (2), Oxbridge (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
3351 Watched
2. Life of Brian (1979)
Rating:
7.8
2281 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1648 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1520 Watched
Rating:
7.4
333 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
3351 Watched
2. Life of Brian (1979)
Rating:
7.8
2281 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1919 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1520 Watched
Rating:
5.6
682 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
3351 Watched
2. Life of Brian (1979)
Rating:
7.8
2281 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1520 Watched
Rating:
5.4
138 Watched
5. Erik the Viking (1989)
Rating:
5.8
117 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
8.3
947 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched
Rating:
6.7
367 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
947 Watched
Rating:
7.8
39 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 want to see
4. Ripping Yarns (1976)
Rating:
7.4
16 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.5
152 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1566 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)

"Born: February 1, 1942Died: January 21, 2020 (aged 77)"


Gauntlet voted for an image 2 years ago

Maary added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Rest In Peace (105 person items)

"Terence Graham Parry Jones Died 21 January 2020 (age 77). Cause of death: dementia"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
browser voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

browser posted 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
browser posted a video 6 years ago
browser posted 2 images 6 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
The Nightmare Before Christmas Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Santa Claus!"


browser posted a video 6 years, 4 months ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 4 months ago