Terry Jones
Stats
Birth Name: Terence Graham Perry Jones
Born: 1 February 1942 Died: 21 January 2020
Country of origin:
United Kingdom
Height: 5' 8"
Relationship Status: Married
Partner: Alison Telfer
Lists
115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers...
(63 items)list by BRODO
Published 15 years, 5 months ago
25 comments
25 comments101 votes
Gone, but not forgotten
(2081 items)list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
10 comments
10 comments76 votes
A Movie for every Director (Part 1)
(100 items)list by xolmis
Published 13 years, 2 months ago
7 comments
7 commentsView all Terry Jones lists
Terry Jones Videos
View all Terry Jones videos
Photos
View all Terry Jones pictures
Terence Graham Parry Jones was a Welsh comedian, screenwriter, actor, film director, author, political commentator and TV host. He was best known as a member of the Monty Python comedy team.
Tags:
My tags:
Movies written by
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)
| Rating: | 3420 Watched |
2. Life of Brian (1979)
| Rating: | 2347 Watched |
3. Labyrinth (1986)
| Rating: | 1685 Watched |
4. The Meaning of Life (1983)
| Rating: | 1545 Watched |
View all Terry Jones movies (10 more)
Movies
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)
| Rating: | 3420 Watched |
2. Life of Brian (1979)
| Rating: | 2347 Watched |
3. Stranger Than Fiction (2006)
| Rating: | 1942 Watched |
4. The Meaning of Life (1983)
| Rating: | 1545 Watched |
5. Asterix and Obelix vs. Caesar (1999)
| Rating: | 698 Watched |
View all Terry Jones movies (23 more)
Movies directed by
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)
| Rating: | 3420 Watched |
2. Life of Brian (1979)
| Rating: | 2347 Watched |
3. The Meaning of Life (1983)
| Rating: | 1545 Watched |
4. Absolutely Anything (2015)
| Rating: | 156 Watched |
5. Erik the Viking (1989)
| Rating: | 123 Watched |
View all Terry Jones movies (4 more)
TV
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Saturday Night Live (1975)
| Rating: | 1243 Watched |
2. The Daily Show (1996)
| Rating: | 1214 Watched |
3. Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)
| Rating: | 960 Watched |
4. Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
| Rating: | 722 Watched |
5. Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1994)
| Rating: | 382 Watched |
View all Terry Jones TV (53 more)
TV written by
Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969)
| Rating: | 960 Watched |
4. Ripping Yarns (1976)
| Rating: | 18 Watched |
View all Terry Jones tv (11 more)
TV directed by
1. The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992)
| Rating: | 162 Watched |
Books
Most popular
Most recent
3. Douglas Adams's Starship Titanic (1998)
| Rating: | 3 own |
View all Terry Jones books (29 more)
Update feed
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (2081 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Gauntlet voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago
Maary added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
"Terence Graham Parry Jones Died 21 January 2020 (age 77). Cause of death: dementia"
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 person items)
browser voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago
browser posted 3 images 8 years, 2 months ago
Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 years, 10 months ago
British Comedy: Ripping Yarns (4 tv items)
browser posted a video 9 years, 7 months ago
browser posted 2 images 9 years, 7 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 9 years, 11 months ago
browser posted a video 9 years, 11 months ago
Login


