Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theresa Lee Farrell

Age: 60, born 19 November 1963

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Adam Nimoy


Lists

148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
115 votes
Hottest Women in Sci-Fi TV Past & Present (48 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
105 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (546 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
44 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Terry Farrell Videos

Brides Ghostly Grace

130 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

21 votes
14 votes
13 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Terry Farrell [ born: Theresa Lee Farrell on November 19, 1963 in Cedar Rapids, Iowa ] is an American actress, probably best known for playing Lt. Jadzia Dax on the TV Series Star Trek: Deep Space Nine. At age 15, she became a foreign exchange student to Mexico, and, from that experience, she decided she would like to live a more adventurous life in the big city. She sent several photos to a modeling agency and then, at age 17, dropped out of high school and became a model in New York. She is most famously known for her role as Jadzia Dax in the television series "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" (1993-1998), but she did h ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), Star Trek (5), American (5), Blue Eyes (5), Brunette (3), Female (2), Star Trek DS9 (2), Tall (2), Super Amazon (1), Iowan (1), Great Eyes (1), Brown Eyes (1), Athletic (1), Born 1963 (1), Scorpio (1), Cougar (1), Brown Hair (1), Scream Queen (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
1015 Watched
Rating:
7.1
662 Watched
Rating:
7
615 Watched
Rating:
6.6
394 Watched
Rating:
7.5
324 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
377 Watched
Rating:
5.2
269 Watched
3. Back to School (1986)
Rating:
6.2
238 Watched
4. Trekkies (1997) (2002)
Rating:
6.6
38 Watched
Rating:
7.7
41 Watched




Update feed

Chris Davies voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 7 months ago

Chris Davies voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Watchman posted 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

iflicela added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
nand voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Theresa Lee Farrell19 November 1963Farrell has 1 child:โ€ข Max Baker (2003);"


Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Tallyhawk voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Kid โ–ฒ voted for an image 3 years ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

ludanek voted for 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years ago

freewave posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Six Feet High And Rising (55 person items)

"6'0" "


TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 10 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
5'11 or Taller (177 person items)
Ice & Fire added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
1964 or before (delete) (0 beauty items)
shotswerefired added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »