Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Terrence Alan Crews

Age: 55, born 30 July 1968

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rebecca Crews


Lists

59 votes
Bad Ass Killers (39 items)
list by FG93
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
56 votes
Fictional U.S. Presidents (31 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
47 votes
My Favorite Male TV Show Characters (42 items)
list by luuhs
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Terry Crews Videos

Terry Crews meets No Olho da Rua

111 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Terrence Alan "Terry" Crews (born July 30, 1968) is an American actor and retired American football player, who was a defensive end and linebacker in the National Football League. He is perhaps best known for his role as family patriarch Julius on the UPN/CW sitcom Everybody Hates Chris. Currently, he stars as Nick Persons on the TBS sitcom Are We There Yet? ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Click (2006)
Rating:
5.9
3977 Watched
Rating:
6
1911 Watched
3. Training Day (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1885 Watched
4. The Expendables (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1751 Watched
5. White Chicks (2004)
Rating:
5.2
1877 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched




Update feed

Georgini added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Grand Theft Auto Vice City fancast 2010s (17 movies items)

"as Bj Smith"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Deadpool 2 (2018)2- Training Day (2001)3- Terminator Salvation (2009)4- The Expendables (2010)5- Click (2006)"


yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Terry Crews & Rebecca King โ™ฅ Together since 1984, married since July 1990."


Leo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 person items)

"Gamer The 6th Day"


A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Atlantis: The Lost Empire Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Joshua Sweet!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Wreck-It Ralph Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"General Hologram!"


A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Faces: The Midwest (50 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Marvel Cast (118 person items)

"Bedlam"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Pulp Fiction Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Marsellus Wallace!"


A.M.A posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Matt added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My Total Drama Fancast: Updated (2017) (53 person items)

"As Chef Hatchet "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Green Lantern Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Kilowog!"


Arizona posted 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
X-Men Dream Cast (31 movies items)

"Bishop!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Heat Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Donald Breedan!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Rio Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Luiz!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Moana Dream Cast (7 movies items)
Viro voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

reallly voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

reallly added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (55 person items)

"4 points 5 points: 4 points: 3 points: BAMF 2 points: 1 points: "