Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Teresa Ann Savoy

Stats

Birth Name: Therese Ann Savoy

Born: 18 July 1955 Died: 9 January 2017

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

61 votes
When I was 12 these ladies rang my bell (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
27 votes
British actresses in Italy (15 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
18 votes
What's your name ? What's your number ? (20 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
fav cult/trash/exploitation actresses of the 1970s (26 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
1955 (9 items)
list by steven2185
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Teresa Ann Savoy, FRSA (18 July 1955 โ€“ 9 January 2017) was a British-born actress who appeared in a number of Italian films.
Tags: Female (2), British (1), Actress (1), Born 1955 (1), Died 2017 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Salon Kitty (1976)
Rating:
6.2
53 Watched
Rating:
6
9 Watched
3. Bambina (1974)
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




TV




Update feed

mrphotogen 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Clarabowlover 4 months, 3 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
parryj voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

madreporter voted for 65 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

blissfull voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago
Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

apo55a 2 years, 4 months ago
Severin Severin added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
madreporter voted for an image 3 years ago

powerking14 voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

majahihi 3 years, 3 months ago
majahihi voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje 3 years, 6 months ago
mychaloh 3 years, 10 months ago
Zants 3 years, 10 months ago
fe2ah 3 years, 12 months ago
browser posted 2 images [View All] 4 years ago

sh56 4 years, 3 months ago
Mass. Patriot added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
What's your name ? What's your number ? (20 person items)

" Terry +39-SICILY-LONDON"


Alexander Creat voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

qorachius 4 years, 6 months ago
chance voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

mavis410 5 years, 9 months ago
kathy voted for 37 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
British actresses in Italy (15 person items)

" Just this morning I knew that Therese had died in Milano in January, she was simply one of my favorite italian actress, she left London at the age of 16 to reach a Flower Power community in Sicily, then started nude modeling in 1973. When director Lattuada saw her pics wanted to meet her soon, and later casted her as the retarded girl in Bambina. She had an overnight success, she was often casted as Lolita, but truly she really looked younger than any other actress. Hamilton wanted her as mode"


Mass. Patriot posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 39 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Andyb2 5 years, 9 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

milorad 6 years, 10 months ago