Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Temuera Morrison

Stats

Birth Name: Temuera Derek Morrison

Age: 63, born 26 December 1960

Country of origin: New Zealand

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ashlee Howden-Sadlier


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 35 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Green Lantern Fancast (48 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
My favourite Actresses/Actors (263 items)
list by Kalervo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Temuera Morrison is a leading New Zealand actor whose breakthrough performance in the acclaimed New Zealand film Once Were Warriors led to several Hollywood roles. Morrison's other films include Barb Wire, The Island of Dr. Moreau, Speed 2: Cruise Control, Six Days Seven Nights and the From Dusk Till Dawn prequel, The Hangman's Daughter. A New Zealand Maori, Morrison made his acting debut at the age of 12 in Rangi's Catch, a film produced in New Zealand for the U.K. Children's Film Foundation. For his first film role as an adult, Other Halves (1986), he was nominated as Best Supporting Actor in the New Zealand Film Awar ... (more)
Tags: Actor (11), Star Wars (4), New Zealander (4), Jango Fett (3), Boba Fett (2), Kiwi (2), Maori (1), Short (1), Male (1), Born 1960 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
5316 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5168 Watched
4. Green Lantern (2011)
Rating:
5.3
1295 Watched
Rating:
4
1163 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
427 Watched
Rating:
7.7
254 Watched
Rating:
6.2
103 Watched
Rating:
6.5
98 Watched
Rating:
7
48 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Famous Kiwi's (69 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)2- Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)3- Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)4- Aquaman (2018)5- Moana (2016)"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (68 person items)

" Jango Fett Commander Cody Boba Fett Movies : - Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002) - Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005) - The Mandalorian (2019) - The Book of Boba Fett (2021) - Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)"


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Moana Dream Cast (7 movies items)

"Chief Tui!"


mirinbuddy voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones Speed 2: Cruise Control"