Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Raymond Joseph Teller

Age: 73, born 14 February 1948

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 45 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
11 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
Famous People Born in 1948 (20 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
Apparently Friendly Celebrities (114 items)
list by jakelaine
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

View all Teller lists

Teller Videos


View all Teller videos

Photos


Description: Teller (born Raymond Joseph Teller on February 14, 1948) is an American magician, best known as the smaller, silent half of the comedy magic duo known as Penn & Teller. He legally changed his name to Teller and possesses one of the few United States passports issued in a single name. Teller was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. He attended Central High School and Amherst College and taught Latin at Lawrence High School in Lawrenceville, New Jersey. Teller is an accomplished sleight of hand artist and is considered an expert on the history of magic. He is also a talented painter. He is an atheist and a skeptic. Tel ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5641 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3668 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3117 Watched
Rating:
6
1912 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1274 Watched

View all Teller TV (72 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantasia 2000 (1999)
Rating:
6.9
729 Watched
Rating:
6.6
239 Watched
3. The Aristocrats (2005)
Rating:
6.1
169 Watched
4. Gandahar (1987)
Rating:
7
54 Watched
Rating:
4.2
27 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
229 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
6
8 Watched
Rating:
3.3
4 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
20 Watched
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
Rating:
10
7 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
20 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the London Palladium in 2018, performing for We Are Most Amused and Amazed"


Maary posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago