Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Theodore Crawford Cassidy

Born: 31 July 1932 Died: 16 January 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 9"


Lists

13 votes
STAR TREK TOS: RANKING THE EPISODES (79 items)
list by geojones100
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Favorite TV Butlers & Maids (13 items)
list by Denise
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Ted Cassidy Videos

The Lurch - Ted Cassidy

17 Views, 2 votes

Added 3 weeks ago


Ted Cassidy - Demo Reel

19 Views

Added 8 months ago


Ted Cassidy Interview - 1970s

7 Views

Added 8 months ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: An unusually bright child, Ted Cassidy was in the third grade by the time he was six years old. This alone was enough to set Cassidy apart from his classmates, but there was something else that made him "different": By the time he was an 11-year-old high school freshman, he was 6'1". A natural for the school's football and basketball team, Cassidy was also the target of harassment from his older, smaller fellow students. Developing an interest in dramatics while attending college, he went out of his way to play characters of all physical types and sizes; he may well have been the only 6'9" Falstaff in theatri ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1011 Watched
Rating:
7.3
704 Watched
Rating:
6.8
635 Watched
Rating:
6.8
591 Watched
Rating:
6.3
257 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1075 Watched
2. Mackenna's Gold (1969)
Rating:
7.3
55 Watched
Rating:
6.5
18 Watched
Rating:
6
10 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
5.3
9 Watched
Rating:
8
6 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Duckman posted a video 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Duckman posted 20 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a video 8 months, 1 week ago
SA-512 posted a video 8 months, 1 week ago
SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago