Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aaron Dontez Yates

Age: 52, born 8 November 1971

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

12 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (85 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Not Your Typical Rappers (22 items)
list by BAMF
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Music...Fastest Rappers on the planet (12 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
My favorite Rappers (17 items)
list by BAMF
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Top Rapper's (24 items)
list by MadRose
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Tags: Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), Hip-hop (1), Rapper (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1971 (1), Born In November (1), November 8 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
2. AEW Dynamite (2019)
Rating:
9.5
7 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
4. Unsung (2008)
Rating:
9
2 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Absolute Power (2002)
Rating:
8.7
8 own
Rating:
8
6 own
3. Vintage Tech (2005)
Rating:
9
4 own
4. Anghellic (2003)
Rating:
10
5 own
5. All 6's And 7's (2011)
Rating:
8
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched
2. Beef (2003)
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
3
4 want to see
Rating:
10
6 want to see
Rating:
4.7
4 Watched




Update feed

williamm83 3 years, 3 months ago
felixsteele7 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
My Favourite 50 Rappers (50 person items)

" AARON YATES08/11/1971 (age 48)Kansas City, MOALBUMS: 22Essential Album: AnghellicEssential Song: Show Me a God"


Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Dj Levels 3 years, 6 months ago
Director Black 7 years, 10 months ago