Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Taylor Daniel Lautner

Age: 32, born 11 February 1992

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Taylor Dome


Lists

473 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 14 years ago 49 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 68 comments
226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 28 comments
215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 32 comments
150 votes
Mario Testino Photography (45 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 16 comments

Taylor Lautner Videos

'New Moon' - Bella and Jacob wrestle!

535 Views

Added 14 years ago


'New Moon' - I'm So Not Bella

412 Views

Added 14 years ago




Photos

11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Description: Taylor Daniel Lautner was born in Grand Rapids, Michigan to parents, Deborah and Daniel Lautner. He, and younger sister Makena, were raised in a well-mannered, Roman Catholic household in Hudsonville, Michigan. At the age of six, Taylor began studying martial arts at Fabiano's Karate School and he, along with his family, quickly noticed his unique and natural talent for the sport. He was soon invited to train with seven-time world karate champion Michael Chaturantabut (aka Mike Chat) and, at the age of eight, he was asked to represent his country in the twelve years and under division in the World Karate Association where he bec ... (more)
Tags: Actor (32), Overrated (20), Ugly (16), Hot (11), Beautiful (9), American (8), Male (8), Jacob Black (8), Cute (7), Annoying (6), Lovely (6), Adorable (5), Twilight (5), Brown Eyes (5), Great Eyes (5), Amazing (4), Pretty (4), Gorgeous (4), Attractive (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
4020 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2597 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2031 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1374 Watched
5. Valentine's Day (2010)
Rating:
5.6
1180 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
6.7
750 Watched
4. Danny Phantom (2004)
Rating:
6.3
499 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrities Weddings 2022 ♥ (82 person items)

"♥ Taylor Lautner & Taylor Dome ♥"


jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Fandango's Sexiest Actors for 2011 (15 person items)

"votes: 6% most anticipated movie: The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Twilight (2008)2- The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)3- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)4- The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)5- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

jrf001 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 3 years ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Taylor Daniel LautnerAmerican Actor, Voice Actor & Model• Swiss-German;• German;• English;• Dutch;• Scottish;• Irish;• French;• Welsh; "


cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
wendy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

dj brr added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
dj brr voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Jacob Black in "The Twilight Saga.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
jrf001 posted 13 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

katia42assier voted for 4 images 6 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
jrf001 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

jrf001 posted 10 images [View All] 7 years ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
jrf001 posted 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 7 months ago

jrf001 posted 4 images 7 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »