Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tatum Beatrice O'Neal

Age: 58, born 5 November 1963

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

128 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
113 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
86 votes
Top 10 Self-Destructive Child Actors (10 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
83 votes
Then and Now (175 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years ago 14 comments

Tatum O'Neal Videos



Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Ex-husband John McEnroe won custody of their children after a prolonged custody battle. Daughter of actors Ryan O'Neal and Joanna Moore. Sister of actor Griffin O'Neal. Youngest person to ever win a competitive Oscar (Best Supporting Actress, Luna de papel (1973)) Disapproved of her father actor Ryan O'Neal's relationship with Farrah Fawcett. Highest paid child star in history when she made Los picarones (1976) in 1976. Michael Jackson claimed she was his first girlfriend and by all accounts his first big love. Tatum denies this in her autobiography, saying all that happened was that he briefly kissed her witho ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2164 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1133 Watched
Rating:
6.9
569 Watched
Rating:
6.4
474 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Runaways (2010)
Rating:
6.6
715 Watched
2. This Is 40 (2012)
Rating:
5.8
405 Watched
3. Paper Moon (1973)
Rating:
7.9
310 Watched
4. Basquiat (1996)
Rating:
6.6
261 Watched
Rating:
6.9
152 Watched




Update feed

JR1220 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months ago

motorolacelebs posted a image 7 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 7 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1973-Addie Loggins in Paper Moon"


SA-512 posted a image 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

groovymusicman voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Tatum has 3 children:• Kevin John McEnroe• Sean Timothy McEnroe• Emily Katherine McEnroe"


PulpRoman added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" Paper Moon Addie Loggins "


PulpRoman voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Sexy Scorpio celebrities (291 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Then and Now (175 person items)
Zippyjet posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
The Nice Guys (1976) (7 movies items)

"Holly March!"


iknowthat posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Andyb2 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years ago

compcua added this to a list 4 years ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua posted 4 images 4 years ago

SanyoMute voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years ago

sh56 voted for 30 images [View All] 5 years ago

sh56 posted a comment on this image 5 years ago

"Two Beauties Forever."


Milena added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Oscars 1974 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actress! Winner: Tatum O'Neal, Paper Moon! Nominees: Linda Blair - The Exorcist Candy Clark - American Graffiti Madeline Kahn - Paper Moon Cindy Williams - American Graffiti"