Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Tatsuo Sato

Stats

Birth Name: ไฝ่—ค ็ซœ้›„

Age: 57, born 7 July 1964

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese anime director most famous for Martian Successor Nadesico.
Tags: Sci-fi (1), Space (1), Aliens (1), Japanese (1), Asian (1), Anime Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

1. Cat Soup (2001)
Rating:
7.4
172 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Cat Soup (2001)
Rating:
7.4
172 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
48 Watched
Rating:
6.9
36 Watched
Rating:
6.8
17 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
36 Watched
Rating:
6.7
13 Watched
Rating:
4.9
9 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.8
60 Watched




Update feed

Martรญnez 06 rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Fernando Leonel Alba rated this 4/10 3 years, 10 months ago